FRC ACTION PAC ELECTION 2016 SUMMARY
159 ENDORSEMENTS TOTAL
92% Of These Candidates Won
16 U.S. Senate Endorsements
137 U.S. House of Representatives Endorsements
2 Gubernatorial Endorsements (NC, MT)
1 Lt. Gov. Endorsement (NC)
2 Attorneys General Endorsements (NC, MO)
1 State Superior Court Endorsement (WA)
ELECTION 2016 VICTORIES BY STATE
ALABAMA
AL FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Richard C. Shelby – U.S. Senate – WON
Bradly Byrne - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Mike Rogers - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Robert Aderholt - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
Gary Palmer - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District- WON
ALASKA
Joe Miller – U.S. Senate - LOST
ARIZONA
Andy Biggs - U.S. House of Representatives, 5TH Congressional District- WON
AZ FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Paul Gozar - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District- WON
Trent Franks - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District- WON
ARKANSAS
AR FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
John Boozman – U.S. Senate - WON
Rick Crawford - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District -WON
French Hill - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Steve Womack - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District- WON
Bruce Westerman - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District- WON
CALIFORNIA
Paul Chabot - U.S. House of Representatives, 31st Congressional District - LOST
Denise Gitsham - U.S. House of Representatives, 52nd Congressional District - LOST
CA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Doug LaMalfa - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Kevin McCarthy - U.S. House of Representatives, 23rd Congressional District - WON
COLORADO
Darryl Glenn – U.S. Senate - LOST
CO FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Scott Tipton - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Doug Lamborn - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
FLORIDA
Ron DeSantis - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District -WON
FL FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Marco Rubio – U.S. Senate - WON
Ted Yoho - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
John Mica - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District- LOST
Bill Posey - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
Daniel Webster - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON
Gus Bilirakis - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON
Dennis Ross - U.S. House of Representatives, 15th Congressional District - WON
Vern Buchanan - U.S. House of Representatives, 16th Congressional District - WON
GEORGIA
GA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Johnny Isakson – U.S. Senate - WON
Buddy Carter - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Tom Price - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
Robert Woodall - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Austin Scott - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
Doug Collins - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON
Jody Hice - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District - WON
Barry Loudermilk - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON
Rick Allen - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON
IDAHO
ID FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Mike Crapo – U.S. Senate - WON
ILLINOIS
IL FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Peter Roskam - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
Mike Bost - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON
Randy Hultgren - U.S. House of Representatives, 14th Congressional District - WON
INDIANA
Jim Banks - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
IN FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Jackie Walorski - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Todd Rokita - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
Larry Bucshon - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
IOWA
IA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Chuck Grassley – U.S. Senate - WON
Steve King - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
KANSAS
KS FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Jerry Moran – U.S. Senate - WON
Kevin Yoder - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Mike Pompeo - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
KENTUCKY
KY FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Brett Guthrie - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Harold Rogers - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
Andy Barr - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District -WON
LOUISIANA
John Kennedy – U.S. Senate - WON
Mike Johnson - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District – WON
LA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Steve Scalise - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Ralph Abraham - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
Garret Graves - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
MARYLAND
MD FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Andy Harris - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
MICHIGAN
MI FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Bill Huizenga - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Tim Walberg - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Mike Bishop - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
Dave Trott - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON
MISSISSIPPI
MS True Blue Members of Congress:
Trent Kelly - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Gregg Harper - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Steven Palazzo - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
MISSOURI
Josh Hawley – Attorney General - WON
MO FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Roy Blunt – U.S. Senate - WON
Vicky Hartzler - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
Sam Graves - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
Billy Long - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Jason Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
MONTANA
Greg Gianforte – Governor - LOST
MT FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Ryan Zinke - U.S. House of Representatives, At Large - WON
NEBRASKA
Don Bacon - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
NE FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Jeff Fortenberry - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Adrian Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
NEW HAMPSHIRE
NH FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Frank Guinta - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - LOST
NEW JERSEY
Scott Garrett - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - LOST
NJ FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Chris Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
NEW MEXICO
NM FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Steve Pearce - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
NEW YORK
Claudia Tenney - U.S. House of Representatives, 22nd Congressional District - WON
NY FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Pete King - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
NORTH CAROLINA
Pat McCrory – Governor - LOST
Dan Forest – Lt. Governor - WON
Buck Newton – Attorney General - LOST
NC FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
George Holding - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District -WON
Virginia Foxx - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
Mark Walker - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
David Rouzer - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District -WON
Richard Hudson - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
Robert Pittenger - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON
Patrick McHenry - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District – WON
Mark Meadows - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON
NORTH DAKOTA
ND FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
John Hoeven – U.S. Senate - WON
Kevin Cramer - U.S. House of Representatives, At Large- WON
OHIO
OH FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Steve Chabot - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Brad Wenstrup - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District -WON
Jim Jordan - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
Robert Latta - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District -WON
Bill Johnson - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District -WON
Bob Gibbs - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Warren Davidson - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
OKLAHOMA
OK FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
James Lankford – Candidate for US Senate - WON
Jim Bridenstine - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Markwayne Mullin - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Frank Lucas - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Steve Russel - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District -WON
OREGON
Colm Willis - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - LOST
PENNSYLVANIA
PA FRCA True Blue Members of Congress:
Mike Kelly - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District- WON
Bill Shuster - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON
Tom Marino - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District -WON
Keith Rothfus - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District -WON
Tim Murphy - U.S. House of Representatives, 18th Congressional District -WON
SOUTH CAROLINA
SC FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Tim Scott – U.S. Senate - WON
Joe Wilson - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Jeff Duncan - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Trey Gowdy - U.S. House of Representatives, 4th Congressional District - WON
SOU TH DAKOTA
Kristi Noem - U.S. House of Representatives, At Large District - WON
SD FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
John Thune – U.S. Senate – WON
TENNESSEE
TN FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Phil Roe - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Chuck Fleischmann - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Diane Black - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
Marsha Blackburn - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
TEXAS
Sam Johnson - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Lori Bartley - U.S. House of Representatives, 18th Congressional District - LOST
TX FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Louie Gohmert - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Ted Poe - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
Jeb Hensarling - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
John Culberson - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Kevin Brady - U.S. House of Representatives, 8th Congressional District - WON
Michael McCaul - U.S. House of Representatives, 10th Congressional District - WON
Michael Conaway - U.S. House of Representatives, 11th Congressional District - WON
Kay Granger - U.S. House of Representatives, 12th Congressional District - WON
Mac Thornberry - U.S. House of Representatives, 13th Congressional District - WON
Randy Weber - U.S. House of Representatives, 14th Congressional District - WON
Bill Flores - U.S. House of Representatives, 17th Congressional District - WON
Lamar Smith - U.S. House of Representatives, 21st Congressional District - WON
Pete Olson - U.S. House of Representatives, 22nd Congressional District - WON
Kenny Marchant - U.S. House of Representatives, 24th Congressional District - WON
Roger Williams - U.S. House of Representatives, 25th Congressional District - WON
Michael Burgess - U.S. House of Representatives, 26th Congressional District - WON
John Carter - U.S. House of Representatives, 31st Congressional District - WON
Brian Babin - U.S. House of Representatives, 36th Congressional District - WON
UTAH
UT FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Mike Lee – U.S. Senate – WON
VIRGINIA
VA FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Robert Wittman - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Bob Goodlatte - U.S. House of Representatives, 6th Congressional District - WON
Dave Brat - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON
Morgan Griffith - U.S. House of Representatives, 9th Congressional District - WON
WASHINGTON
Alicia Berry - Judge - LOST
WA FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
Jaime Herrera Beutler - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
Cathy McMorris Rodgers - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
WEST VIRGINIA
Alex Mooney - U.S. House of Representatives, 2nd Congressional District - WON
WV FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
David McKinley - U.S. House of Representatives, 1st Congressional District - WON
Evan Jenkins - U.S. House of Representatives, 3rd Congressional District - WON
WISCONSIN
WI FRCA True Blue Member of Congress:
James Sensenbrenner - U.S. House of Representatives, 5th Congressional District - WON
Sean Duffy - U.S. House of Representatives, 7th Congressional District - WON